Hi,
This PR compares the OSM bicycle parking with the Metropole's open data.
…
The Metropole's data is also visible on https://geo.brest-metropole.fr/portal/home/item.html?id=6b920107ce114196b5ac658071aa6f4d
And here are the fields' descriptions : https://public.brest-metropole.fr/VIPDU61/aspx/HTDU502.aspx?TYPE=FICHE&ID=DEP_ACT_StationnementVelo
Running it locally showed 80 points to check : https://cocarto.com/fr/share/sXuffNphf-hnZsuo
All the ones I looked at seem legitimate. Some are slightly wrong location from the city's data, some are slightly wrong location from the OSM data, most are just missing bike parking that need to be added to OSM.
A few questions, first, here I'm adding a new field `ref:FR:BM` which matches the `IDENT_UNIQ` from the city. But that `IDENT_UNIQ` is not always present in their database, and is never on the equipment. Is it worth adding ?
Secondly, the city did a mass import a year ago : https://forum.openstreetmap.fr/t/import-des-arceaux-a-velo-de-brest-metropole-non-presents-dans-osm/11072/4
Unfortunately they didn't add their internal ref to OSM, but in their own DB they added a `OSM_ID` field.
For example :
```json
{
"type": "Feature",
"geometry": {
"type": "Point",
"coordinates": [
-4.404130765233779,
48.41070444663655
]
},
"properties": {
"class": 81,
"subclass": "3460837473469635718",
"text": {},
"ids": [
0,
"POINT(-4.404130765233779 48.41070444663655)",
{
"access": "yes",
"source": "data.gouv.fr:Brest M\u00e9tropole - 2024-01",
"amenity": "bicycle_parking",
"covered": "no",
"capacity": "6",
"operator": "Brest M\u00e9tropole",
"bicycle_parking": "stands"
},
{
"ETAT": "Existant",
"PRIO": "0",
"LIBRU": "RUE JEAN MERMOZ",
"RTS_X": "0E-8",
"RTS_Y": "0E-8",
"TEXTE": "270",
"X_L93": "152886.42940000",
"Y_L93": "6837975.45040000",
"Y_LAT": "48.41104056",
"ARRETE": "NON",
"OSM_ID": "10275591475",
"X_LONG": "-4.40416606",
"ADRESSE": "Cimeti\u00e8re RK",
"NOPHOTO": "0",
"ogc_fid": "177",
"DATE_ARR": "None",
"FICHE_RA": "0",
"NOARRETE": "0",
"ORIG_DEM": "Autre",
"OSM_DIST": "4.03642775",
"RTS_DIST": "0E-8",
"CTRLACCES": "Non",
"DATE_POSE": "None",
"DOM_PRIVE": "Public",
"NB_PLACES": "6",
"TYPE_STAT": "Arceau",
"ACCES_PUBL": "OUI",
"ETAT_MATER": "Bon",
"FOURNISSEU": "Actus",
"IDENT_UNIQ": "0",
"NBPL_STAVP": "1",
"NB_ARC_EXI": "0",
"NB_SUPPORT": "3",
"OBSERVATIO": "None",
"RTS_MATRIC": "None",
"RTS_NOMTYP": "None",
"SIGNALISAT": "None",
"SIGNAL_SOU": "None",
"TYPE_ARCEA": "Classique",
"VAL_ARRETE": "None"
},
"01010000206A08000000128340ACA902412C90A080AC155A41"
],
"types": [
"node",
null
],
"fix": {
"+": {
"access": "yes",
"source": "data.gouv.fr:Brest M\u00e9tropole - 2024-01",
"amenity": "bicycle_parking",
"covered": "no",
"capacity": "6",
"operator": "Brest M\u00e9tropole",
"bicycle_parking": "stands"
}
}
}
},
```
Matches this bike parking : https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/10275591475
The one from OpenData is a few meters away : https://www.openstreetmap.org/search?query=48.41104056%2C%20-4.40416606#map=19/48.41104/-4.40417&layers=C
With the city's picture : https://geo.brest-metropole.fr/arcgis/rest/services/public/GPB_DEP/MapServer/1710001/16001/attachments/14081
Questions are :
* with `conflationDistance` of 20, why Osmose considers it as missing ?
* Is it possible to use the OpenData `OSM_ID` field to conflate them ?
Bonus question, how should I tag this kind of parking https://www.altinnova.com/produits/stationnement-velos/altao-mobile/ ?
Thanks a lot !
The full json output is visible there for 30 days : https://transfert.free.fr/7hm1qLY